Shuangji, China Page

Other names: 双吉

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9984 Longitude 126.4075 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127309

Weather Charts


Shuangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ertaizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudianzi (2.0 nm)
Lazitun (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuangdi (2.9 nm)
Gujiazicun (3.5 nm)
Santaizicun (1.4 nm)
Sitaizicun (2.4 nm)
Xinlicun (2.5 nm)
Xiaobahu (3.6 nm)
Niesimacun (3.7 nm)
Shaokou (3.7 nm)
Dongjia Wobu (4.4 nm)
Donggangzi (3.9 nm)
Ertaizicun (0.5 nm)
Zhaojia Gangzi (2.1 nm)
Yaotongxi (2.6 nm)
Xiawazihe Nancun (1.8 nm)
Dahongtuxia (3.3 nm)
Jiuzhan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 0 nm W 294
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 31 nm W 270 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 52 nm W 264
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Jilin City
6.1 nm E Jinzhu Railway Station
6.7 nm NE Yafu Railway Station
6.3 nm E Qipan Railway Station
8.3 nm SE Jilin North Railway Station
8.5 nm SE Longtan District, Jilin City
10.1 nm SE Changyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:00 2016