Xiaogoucun, China Page

Other names: 小沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7187 Longitude 128.7301 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xiaogoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caiyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yaodiancun (2.5 nm)
Jinjiangtun (3.0 nm)
Wanputun (4.1 nm)
Nianyugang (4.7 nm)
Huanggoutun (5.1 nm)
Xiaobeigou (5.6 nm)
Niuquanzi Goutun (5.5 nm)
Tiemushe Jidi (5.4 nm)
Huanshuicun (5.8 nm)
Dashanzuizi (5.8 nm)
Xiaohewan (7.1 nm)
Gangou (7.1 nm)
Dashanzui (7.2 nm)
Xiaoshan Zuizicun (3.1 nm)
Dongjiagoucun (3.0 nm)
Laoyinggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaodonggoucun (1.2 nm) Dagoucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 59 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 60 nm N 36 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 110 nm S 207 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE Jingpo Lake
16.9 nm SE 129th meridian east
22.1 nm N List of volcanoes in China
30.4 nm NE Sanggyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:43 2016