Xiao'erlongcun, China Page

Other names: 小二龙村,Xiao’erlongcun

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.0144 Longitude 123.8284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiao'erlongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'erlongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'erlongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiketucun (2.5 nm)
Buhecun (3.2 nm)
Hangnaicun (3.6 nm)
Libahu (3.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Sifangtuozi (5.7 nm)
Sanmenzhaocun (5.3 nm)
Wujiazicun (1.1 nm) Wujiazi (1.2 nm)
Dongbaomataicun (2.2 nm)
Xiaocile Yingzi (2.3 nm)
Dacile Yingzicun (3.0 nm)
Xibaomataicun (3.2 nm)
Daguan Yingzicun (4.6 nm)
Dayougang (5.2 nm)
Bijia Gangzi (5.0 nm)
Haoshitu (5.8 nm)
Huangdi (5.7 nm)
Shijia Gangzi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 45 nm W 228
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 73 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 69 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE 124th meridian east
34.3 nm N Jiangwan Township
35.9 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
36.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:37:03 2016