Dongbaomataicun, China Page

Other names: 东报马台村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.9789 Longitude 123.8135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Dongbaomataicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaomataicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaomataicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangnaicun (2.5 nm)
Qianhangcun (3.6 nm)
Xiao'erlongcun (2.2 nm)
Qiketucun (3.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (4.8 nm)
Buhecun (4.6 nm)
Libahu (4.5 nm)
Xiaocile Yingzi (1.5 nm)
Wujiazi (1.8 nm)
Wujiazicun (2.0 nm)
Dayougang (3.8 nm)
Dacile Yingzicun (1.1 nm)
Xibaomataicun (1.1 nm)
Daguan Yingzicun (2.7 nm)
Bijia Gangzi (2.9 nm)
Haoshitu (3.7 nm)
Shijia Gangzi (3.5 nm)
Huangdi (4.1 nm)
Xiejia Gangzicun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 43 nm W 229
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 75 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 71 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE 124th meridian east
36.5 nm N Jiangwan Township
35.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
38.0 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:11 2016