Xianfengcun, China Page

Other names: 先锋村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2425 Longitude 123.9595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8206

Weather Charts


Xianfengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiayaotun (0.7 nm)
Sanhebu (1.8 nm)
Xijubao (2.0 nm)
Qianliu Cuofang (2.2 nm)
Dongda'erhao (3.0 nm)
Laochangling (0.8 nm)
Wujiahu (2.0 nm)
Houliu Cuofang (3.0 nm)
Xindian (3.3 nm)
Ximaogao Tuozi (3.3 nm)
Gulugacun (3.9 nm)
Xiwujiahu (3.9 nm)
Dongdajinshui (4.6 nm)
Xilalajie (1.0 nm)
Changling (2.2 nm)
Lalajiecun (2.3 nm)
Qianshijiahu (3.4 nm)
Houchuan Tuozi (2.4 nm)
Qianchuan Tuozi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 55 nm S 140
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 66 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SE Yangdachengzi
47.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
57.6 nm S 124th meridian east
43.6 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016