Wujiahu, China Page

Other names: 五家户

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2736 Longitude 123.9457 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8197

Weather Charts


Wujiahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianliu Cuofang (1.3 nm)
Ximaogao Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Dongda'erhao (2.6 nm)
Daputaohua (2.7 nm)
Maliancun (3.0 nm)
Houliu Cuofang (1.1 nm)
Gulugacun (2.2 nm)
Dongdajinshui (2.7 nm)
Dongliuhaocun (2.6 nm)
Bahao (3.5 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Changling (2.4 nm)
Lalajiecun (3.2 nm)
Laochangling (1.4 nm)
Xianfengcun (2.0 nm)
Sanhebu (1.8 nm)
Anjiayaotun (2.3 nm)
Xijubao (2.3 nm)
Xilalajie (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 57 nm S 140
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 68 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm SE Yangdachengzi
49.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
42.5 nm W 123rd meridian east
59.5 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:43 2016