Laochangling, China Page

Other names: 老长岭

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2551 Longitude 123.9673 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8203

Weather Charts


Laochangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhebu (2.1 nm)
Qianliu Cuofang (2.2 nm)
Xijubao (2.5 nm)
Ximaogao Tuozi (3.0 nm)
Wujiahu (1.4 nm)
Houliu Cuofang (2.4 nm)
Xindian (2.5 nm)
Gulugacun (3.2 nm)
Xiwujiahu (3.1 nm)
Dongdajinshui (3.9 nm)
Bahao (4.4 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Lalajiecun (2.0 nm)
Qianshijiahu (3.0 nm)
Xianfengcun (0.8 nm)
Xilalajie (1.1 nm)
Anjiayaotun (1.5 nm)
Houchuan Tuozi (3.1 nm)
Qianchuan Tuozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 56 nm S 140
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 67 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
48.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
58.3 nm S 124th meridian east
43.7 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016