Toudao Beicha, China Page

Other names: 头道北岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6459 Longitude 127.2276 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2728

Weather Charts


Toudao Beicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudao Beicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudao Beicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laorengou (2.5 nm) Toudao Beicha (1.2 nm)
Huoronggou (2.6 nm)
Huoronggoucun (2.6 nm)
Xidapo (3.8 nm)
Yugouzi (4.1 nm)
Shasongshudi (1.1 nm)
Tongshan (2.2 nm)
Gangouzi (2.4 nm)
Quliushu (3.4 nm)
Xidadingzi (3.2 nm)
Rende (1.0 nm)
Toudaobeicha (1.1 nm)
Dayangshu Beigang (1.8 nm)
Gaoli Buzi (2.3 nm)
Dongweizi (2.8 nm)
Tianjinba (3.7 nm)
Shuangshanzi (4.0 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 30 nm N 33 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 232
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 46 nm E 109
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm E 73 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.0 nm S Ryanggang explosion
17.2 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
23.8 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016