Toudaobeicha, China Page

Other names: 头道北岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6272 Longitude 127.2262 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1758

Weather Charts


Toudaobeicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaobeicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaobeicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laorengou (2.3 nm)
Pujol-li (3.2 nm)
Puhung-dong (3.2 nm)
Toudao Beicha (1.1 nm)
Shasongshudi (2.0 nm)
Toudao Beicha (2.2 nm)
Huoronggoucun (3.6 nm)
Huoronggou (3.6 nm)
Rende (0.8 nm)
Gaoli Buzi (1.6 nm)
Tongshan (2.6 nm)
Gangouzi (2.5 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (3.0 nm)
Quliushu (3.0 nm)
Dayangshu Beigang (0.7 nm)
Dongweizi (1.6 nm)
Tianjinba (2.6 nm)
Shuangshanzi (3.0 nm)
Shangluannitang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 31 nm N 32 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 48 nm W 233
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 46 nm E 108
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm E 72 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW 127th meridian east
19.0 nm S Ryanggang explosion
17.8 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
22.9 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016