Sidaogou, China Page

Other names: 四道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9197 Longitude 126.4398 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 126° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172404

Weather Charts


Sidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Yannanmu (3.7 nm)
Dahongtuxia (3.9 nm)
Xiaohongtucun (3.8 nm)
Jiuzhan (2.2 nm)
Xiawazihe Nancun (3.2 nm)
Ertaizicun (4.8 nm)
Andacun (4.5 nm)
Shuangji (4.9 nm)
Yaotongxi (5.1 nm)
Ertaizi (5.1 nm)
Sandao Lingzicun (1.7 nm)
Yulincun (2.8 nm)
Beikouqin (3.2 nm)
Xishangen (1.5 nm)
Huniugou (3.0 nm)
Wafanggou (4.0 nm)
Qian'erdaoling (4.9 nm)
Erdaoling (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 5 nm N 339
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm W 278 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 53 nm W 269
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Qipan Railway Station
5.2 nm E Jilin North Railway Station
5.3 nm E Longtan District, Jilin City
6.8 nm SE Jilin Yuwen High School
6.8 nm SE Chuanying District
6.3 nm E Changyi District
6.8 nm SE Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:14 2016