Sandao Lingzicun, China Page

Other names: 三道岭子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9183 Longitude 126.4801 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308081

Weather Charts


Sandao Lingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Lingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Lingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogou (1.7 nm)
Xishangen (2.8 nm)
Jiuzhan (2.0 nm)
Beikouqin (1.9 nm)
Andacun (4.0 nm)
Xiawazihe Nancun (3.9 nm)
Nanlancun (5.1 nm)
Yaotongxi (5.1 nm)
Qipan (5.2 nm)
Ertaizicun (5.5 nm)
Datun (3.3 nm)
Hadacun (3.8 nm)
Jiangbei (3.6 nm)
Datuncun (4.9 nm)
Yulincun (1.9 nm)
Wafanggou (3.5 nm)
Huniugou (3.8 nm)
Qian'erdaoling (5.2 nm)
Erdaoling (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 6 nm N 324
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 34 nm W 278 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 55 nm W 269
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Jilin North Railway Station
3.6 nm E Longtan District, Jilin City
4.1 nm NE Qipan Railway Station
4.6 nm SE Changyi District
5.8 nm SE Jilin Yuwen High School
5.7 nm SE Chuanying District
5.4 nm SE Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:22 2016