Nalin, China Page

Other names: 那林

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.1800 Longitude 123.6780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Nalin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houweizicun (1.7 nm)
Qianliu Jiazi (3.0 nm)
Yujia Weizicun (3.7 nm)
Qian'er Liba (2.6 nm)
Erlibacun (3.1 nm)
Chuangyecun (3.4 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (2.2 nm)
Changfacun (2.8 nm)
Wanghai (2.9 nm)
Taiping (3.3 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (3.8 nm)
Houyingtaicun (1.4 nm)
Jiangjia Wazi (2.0 nm)
Yaohunduleng (1.9 nm)
Qianyingtaicun (2.4 nm)
Qianlaganmiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaobai Chengzi (3.5 nm)
Qielimucun (4.6 nm)
Shubeicun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 48 nm S 214
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 64 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 69 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SE 124th meridian east
25.9 nm N Jiangwan Township
31.7 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
28.6 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:25 2016