Jiangjia Wazi, China Page

Other names: 姜家洼子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.1462 Longitude 123.6755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 123° 40' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Jiangjia Wazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Wazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Wazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaohunduleng (1.3 nm)
Qianliu Jiazi (2.9 nm)
Xujiacun (3.6 nm)
Xujia Weizi (3.6 nm)
Nalin (2.0 nm)
Houweizicun (2.9 nm)
Qian'er Liba (4.5 nm)
Erlibacun (5.0 nm)
Houyingtaicun (1.2 nm)
Qianyingtaicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaobai Chengzi (2.4 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (2.9 nm)
Wanghai (3.0 nm)
Changfacun (3.7 nm)
Taiping (4.0 nm)
Qianlaganmiao (1.3 nm)
Qielimucun (2.7 nm)
Shubeicun (3.4 nm)
Xigulutai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 47 nm S 215
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 66 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 70 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
27.8 nm N Jiangwan Township
28.2 nm W 123rd meridian east
33.2 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:11 2016