Muchangcun, China Page

Other names: 牧场村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2254 Longitude 125.3207 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Muchangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muchangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muchangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwuli Gangzi (2.3 nm)
Yaogangzicun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxitun (3.7 nm)
Heigangzicun (4.3 nm)
Nantiancun (4.7 nm)
Dongweizi (4.6 nm)
Maoshancun (4.9 nm)
Jufacun (5.3 nm)
Xilongfu (2.1 nm)
Longfucun (2.5 nm)
Longshengcun (2.7 nm)
Guojia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Zhoujia Niuquan (3.1 nm)
Yonghecun (3.7 nm)
Sifangcun (2.9 nm)
Qilicun (3.2 nm)
Miaogangzi (4.2 nm)
Huangjiacun (4.0 nm)
Xibeitun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 45 nm E 58 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 43 nm E 75
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm S 167 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 57 nm E 62
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 91 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
19.2 nm SW Manchuria
19.2 nm SW Northeast China Plain
20.6 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:09 2016