Huangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 黄家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1741 Longitude 125.2612 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14446

Weather Charts


Huangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babaicun (1.0 nm)
Jijiacun (2.6 nm)
Qianweizicun (3.2 nm)
Fangshen Gangzi (3.8 nm)
Yaogangzicun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxitun (2.4 nm)
Shiwuli Gangzi (3.9 nm)
Heigangzi (3.7 nm)
Muchangcun (4.0 nm)
Miaogangzi (1.4 nm)
Sifangcun (1.6 nm)
Qilicun (2.6 nm)
Sanjingzi (3.9 nm)
Daoleng Gangzi (1.2 nm)
Wanbaocun (2.6 nm)
De'ancun (3.5 nm)
Taipingchuan Wobu (4.3 nm)
Tai'ancun (4.1 nm)
Rongjiacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 46 nm E 72
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 49 nm E 56 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 72 nm S 165 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm S 182
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 94 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Manchuria
15.2 nm SW Northeast China Plain
18.1 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
21.6 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:44 2016