Jijiacun, China Page

Other names: 纪家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1460 Longitude 125.2153 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Jijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshen Gangzi (1.3 nm)
Jiulian Shancun (1.9 nm)
Pingchuancun (2.3 nm)
Chengjiacun (2.7 nm)
Babaicun (1.7 nm)
Qianweizicun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxitun (3.9 nm)
Fengshoucun (3.8 nm)
Wanbaocun (1.3 nm)
Daoleng Gangzi (1.9 nm)
Huangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Miaogangzi (3.1 nm)
Dagangzicun (2.3 nm)
Rongjiacun (3.1 nm)
Congjiacun (3.5 nm)
Taipingchuan Wobu (3.2 nm)
Houxingshan (3.7 nm)
Xingfengcun (4.1 nm)
Dongjia Wobu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 49 nm E 71
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 52 nm E 56 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 74 nm S 180
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm S 163 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 96 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Manchuria
12.6 nm SW Northeast China Plain
16.9 nm W Ningjiang District
22.2 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:06 2016