Xilongfu, China Page

Other names: 西龙福

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2240 Longitude 125.3702 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Xilongfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilongfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilongfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muchangcun (2.1 nm) Longshengcun (0.9 nm)
Zhoujia Niuquan (1.4 nm)
Heigangzicun (4.2 nm)
Daijiacun (4.1 nm)
Lijiacun (4.6 nm)
Longfucun (0.4 nm)
Guojia Wobu (0.8 nm)
Yonghecun (1.8 nm)
Tianqicun (2.1 nm)
Kengliujia (2.7 nm)
Qingfengcun (2.9 nm)
Wanquancun (3.5 nm)
Shakeng (3.4 nm)
Zhaoyicuo (3.7 nm)
Wanzhongcun (3.7 nm)
Guanfangzi (2.7 nm)
Qilicun (3.7 nm)
Sandao Gangzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 41 nm E 74
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 44 nm E 56 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 55 nm E 61
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm S 169 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 91 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
20.6 nm SW Manchuria
20.6 nm SW Northeast China Plain
22.0 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:58 2016