Liandaowancun, China Page

Other names: 镰刀湾村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3822 Longitude 125.5139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29365

Weather Charts


Liandaowancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changdongcun (1.6 nm)
Changlingcun (2.0 nm)
Changchunling (2.2 nm)
Erdao Weizi (0.7 nm)
Xihuangjiacun (1.6 nm)
Zaixingcun (2.4 nm)
Huandongcun (2.6 nm)
Lanxiang Wobu (2.6 nm)
Beijiangcun (3.6 nm)
Yushulin (1.8 nm)
Xihuangjia (2.4 nm)
Xiangmaocun (2.6 nm)
Dongweizicun (1.9 nm)
Xujiadian (2.0 nm)
Daweizicun (2.2 nm)
Guangrongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiantaipingshan (3.2 nm)
Taipingcun (2.7 nm)
Yanghe Wobu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 34 nm E 64 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 33 nm E 87
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 45 nm E 67
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 83 nm S 174 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 83 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
22.5 nm W 125th meridian east
23.7 nm SE 126th meridian east
31.7 nm S Yinma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:00 2016