Huandongcun, China Page

Other names: 獾洞村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.4235 Longitude 125.4929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22269

Weather Charts


Huandongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huandongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huandongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiangcun (2.8 nm) Beijiangcun (1.5 nm)
Houhekou (3.2 nm)
Zaixingcun (1.3 nm)
Xihuangjiacun (2.3 nm)
Chuxian Wobu (2.5 nm)
Lanxiang Wobu (2.6 nm)
Xihuangjia (3.3 nm)
Qimatun (3.6 nm)
Changdongcun (1.9 nm)
Erdao Weizi (1.9 nm)
Liandaowancun (2.6 nm)
Changlingcun (3.2 nm)
Changchunling (3.6 nm)
Xujiadian (4.4 nm)
Daweizicun (4.6 nm)
Dongweizicun (4.5 nm)
Yushulin (4.2 nm)
Guangrongzhuang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 34 nm E 69 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 34 nm E 91
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 45 nm E 71
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 80 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm S 174 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
21.1 nm W 125th meridian east
25.8 nm SE 126th meridian east
34.3 nm S Yinma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:48 2016