Xihuangjia, China Page

Other names: 西黄家

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.4003 Longitude 125.5636 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11974

Weather Charts


Xihuangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihuangjiacun (1.1 nm)
Zaixingcun (2.1 nm)
Liandaowancun (2.4 nm)
Erdao Weizi (2.5 nm)
Lanxiang Wobu (1.0 nm)
Sanmajia (1.5 nm)
Dahuandong (2.3 nm)
Chuxian Wobu (2.7 nm)
Qimatun (3.3 nm)
Beijiangcun (3.2 nm)
Yijiadian (0.8 nm)
Simen Tianjia (2.3 nm)
Niuyingzicun (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiacun (2.8 nm)
Xiangmaocun (2.0 nm)
Yushulin (2.1 nm)
Laozhaizi (1.9 nm)
Taipingcun (3.1 nm)
Shibeicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 31 nm E 64 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 31 nm E 88
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 43 nm E 68
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 84 nm S 176 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 82 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
22.6 nm SE 126th meridian east
32.1 nm S Yinma River
24.2 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:02 2016