Jishancun, China Page

Other names: 积善村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7339 Longitude 125.7661 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26820

Weather Charts


Jishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghecun (1.6 nm)
Lujiajie (2.8 nm)
Yaogou (3.5 nm)
Baoshancun (3.6 nm)
Changjiacun (3.6 nm)
Lijiajie (3.9 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.2 nm)
Tianjia Wobu (4.2 nm)
Xin'ancun (4.3 nm)
Renaojie (4.2 nm)
Mujia Diancun (4.5 nm)
Beigou Tunjihao (1.3 nm)
Loushancun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Qingshengcun (2.3 nm)
Ch'ing-lung-t'un (3.0 nm)
Kaoshancun (3.5 nm)
Jiangdafang (5.2 nm)
Shuang'ancun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 28 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 63 nm N 318
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm N 357 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 74 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.2 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
36.8 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:15 2016