Wangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 王家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7279 Longitude 125.8424 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26820

Weather Charts


Wangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loushancun (2.1 nm)
Beigou Tunjihao (2.2 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.5 nm)
Jishancun (3.4 nm)
Ch'ing-lung-t'un (3.9 nm)
Hanjia Diancun (2.3 nm)
Houjiajie (3.5 nm)
Renaojie (4.2 nm)
Hujiajie (1.4 nm)
Machangcun (1.7 nm)
Hedongcun (1.8 nm)
Machangqiao (2.4 nm)
Niuxinding (2.9 nm)
Niuxindingcun (3.0 nm)
Lushantou (3.6 nm)
Dongjiatun (3.6 nm)
Kaoshancun (2.5 nm)
Yuqingcun (3.6 nm)
Hailong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 29 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 76 nm N 354 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 66 nm N 316
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
34.0 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park
31.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.5 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:21 2016