Lijiajie, China Page

Other names: 李家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7127 Longitude 125.6816 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18292

Weather Charts


Lijiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbuguan (1.7 nm)
Taishengcun (1.9 nm)
Quanyancun (3.4 nm)
Shuangquancun (3.2 nm)
Gujiadian (4.0 nm)
Baoshancun (1.0 nm)
Changjiacun (1.8 nm)
Lujiajie (1.6 nm)
Yaogou (3.2 nm)
Liuhecun (4.4 nm)
Laoyangjia (4.7 nm)
Tonghecun (2.4 nm)
Qingshengcun (3.6 nm)
Sanxingcun (1.8 nm)
Sanxingtun (3.0 nm)
Fuyujie (3.7 nm)
Shuangshancun (4.5 nm)
Gong'ancun (4.6 nm)
Jiangdafang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 27 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 62 nm N 321
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm N 0 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 74 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
24.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
31.1 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:32 2016