Gengjia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 耿家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3127 Longitude 124.6886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 124° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8444

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gengjia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjia Wobu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houfengjia (1.5 nm)
Xiagou (2.6 nm)
Kuangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiadian (2.9 nm)
Chaijiatun (1.0 nm)
Zhangkuijia (2.5 nm)
Fangshengoucun (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia Majia (2.9 nm)
Haiyuanhui (3.7 nm)
Dalingcun (3.7 nm)
Shanghewancun (1.9 nm)
Yuda Caizi (2.0 nm)
Shengshuiquan (3.0 nm)
Shunshancun (1.2 nm)
Qiansangjia Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Baitu'ai (2.6 nm)
Chaoyang (2.9 nm)
Hongxincun (3.7 nm)
Pingguicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm S 137
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm S 174
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm E 113 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm SW Yangdachengzi
28.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.7 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:45 2016