Chenjiadian, China Page

Other names: 陈家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2872 Longitude 124.6303 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Chenjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chujiatun (2.3 nm)
Houxiajia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Wumaxi (1.3 nm)
Kuangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Houfengjia (2.5 nm)
Xiagou (3.0 nm)
Houyuejiagou (3.8 nm)
Sanqingshan (3.4 nm)
Zhangkuijia (4.0 nm)
Qiansangjia Tangfang (1.4 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Gengjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Baitu'ai (3.3 nm)
Shunshancun (3.2 nm)
Pingguicun (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.9 nm)
Dongwudao Quanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhongjiadian (3.4 nm)
Lalatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 33 nm E 132
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 46 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm E 110 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm S Yangdachengzi
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.2 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:14 2016