Wumaxi, China Page

Other names: 吴麻席

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3030 Longitude 124.6086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wumaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumaxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chujiatun (1.7 nm)
Houxiajia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyushucun (3.2 nm)
Wangdayuan (3.5 nm)
Kuangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Sanqingshan (2.1 nm)
Xiagou (2.4 nm)
Houyuejiagou (3.0 nm)
Qianfu Shancun (2.9 nm)
Jinjiatun (3.5 nm)
Sujiatun (3.8 nm)
Zhangkuijia (3.7 nm)
Houfengjia (2.4 nm)
Qiansangjia Tangfang (2.6 nm)
Chaoyang (3.3 nm)
Chenjiadian (1.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.4 nm)
Pingguicun (3.0 nm)
Dongwudao Quanzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 34 nm E 133
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 49 nm E 111 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm S Yangdachengzi
30.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
34.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.5 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016