Dalingcun, China Page

Other names: 大岭村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3690 Longitude 124.6524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiatun (1.8 nm)
Zhongjiatun (2.6 nm)
Donggangzi (2.0 nm)
Fulongquan (2.4 nm)
Xiaowujia (2.9 nm)
Dongzhenchaicun (3.2 nm)
Dongdianzicun (3.4 nm)
Haiqingfang (4.1 nm)
Quanzi Goucun (4.3 nm)
Haiyuanhui (1.3 nm)
Wendaogou (2.4 nm)
Fangshengoucun (3.1 nm)
Zhangkuijia (1.2 nm)
Houyuejiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiagou (2.1 nm)
Houfengjia (2.7 nm)
Kuangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Chaijiatun (3.2 nm)
Gengjia Wobu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 36 nm S 139
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 49 nm E 116 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm S Yangdachengzi
31.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
36.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.7 nm N Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:22 2016