Datangjia Zhangzi, China Page

Other names: 大唐家障子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2240 Longitude 125.5266 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20219

Weather Charts


Datangjia Zhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangjia Zhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangjia Zhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazi (1.1 nm)
Yuantaihao (1.8 nm)
Liujia Tangfangcun (2.9 nm)
Liujia Youfangcun (3.1 nm)
Wapencun (1.5 nm)
Dafangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhuchengzi (2.6 nm)
Qianyonglizhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanbuguan (3.6 nm)
Pianpozi (3.6 nm)
Dashijia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Yanhecun (2.2 nm)
Wopi (0.5 nm)
Hou'erdaogou (1.5 nm)
Ganwuhaicun (2.2 nm)
Yongtaihao (2.7 nm)
Chenguangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Shaoguo (3.3 nm)
Jiangdongdiancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 15 nm S 153 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm S 216
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 39 nm E 109
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 89 nm N 19 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
15.3 nm SE Changchun Longjia International Airport
15.8 nm SE Changchun West Railway Station
20.1 nm N Dehui West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:14 2016