Ganwuhaicun, China Page

Other names: 干雾海村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1937 Longitude 125.4998 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19901

Weather Charts


Ganwuhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganwuhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganwuhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Youfangcun (1.9 nm)
Tielingcun (3.3 nm)
Yuantaihao (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.3 nm)
Datangjia Zhangzi (2.2 nm)
Liujia Tangfangcun (3.0 nm)
Dafangcun (3.6 nm)
Wapencun (3.7 nm)
Hou'erdaogou (1.3 nm)
Yongtaihao (1.8 nm)
Wopi (2.0 nm)
Chenguangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shaoguo (2.9 nm)
Dashijia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Gaojiatun (3.4 nm)
Jiangdongdiancun (1.9 nm)
Mishazi (3.0 nm)
Xihebu (3.4 nm)
Zhannanling (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 14 nm S 145 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm S 217
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm E 106
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 91 nm N 20 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
14.3 nm SE Changchun Longjia International Airport
14.8 nm SE Changchun West Railway Station
15.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:39 2016