Chenjun Wobu, China Page

Other names: 陈俊窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5162 Longitude 123.7401 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9638

Weather Charts


Chenjun Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjun Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjun Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtaipingcun (1.0 nm)
Gujiazi (2.1 nm)
Qikecun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqi Keshu (3.0 nm)
Nanwazi (2.7 nm)
Guanjingcun (3.8 nm)
Nongnenggecun (4.3 nm)
Loushang (1.6 nm)
Lijiajie (2.7 nm)
Wujia Tuozicun (2.6 nm)
Qianxiejia Chuankou (3.4 nm)
Taiping (1.0 nm)
Xiniuhutu (1.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.5 nm)
Chenjia Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Tieluocun (2.9 nm)
Chujiajie (3.0 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (3.6 nm)
Donggangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 32 nm E 131
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 60 nm S 169
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 67 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
33.2 nm S Xiliao River
32.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016