Chenjia Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 陈家坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4903 Longitude 123.7753 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Chenjia Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniuhutu (1.8 nm)
Taiping (1.9 nm)
Xinlitun (2.0 nm)
Houtaipingcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (3.2 nm)
Gujiazi (3.1 nm)
Loushang (1.9 nm)
Wujia Tuozicun (2.4 nm)
Chenjun Wobu (2.2 nm)
Qikecun (3.9 nm)
Qianxiejia Chuankou (3.9 nm)
Lijiajie (1.0 nm)
Xiaojianguo (1.9 nm)
Houliu Jiazi (2.3 nm)
Liangjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Chujiajie (0.9 nm)
Xingjiajie (2.5 nm)
Guojiajie (3.2 nm)
Yujiajie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 30 nm E 131
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 58 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE 124th meridian east
13.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.1 nm S Xiliao River
30.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:44 2016