Guanjingcun, China Page

Other names: 官井村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5656 Longitude 123.6857 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10973

Weather Charts


Guanjingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojiayao (1.6 nm)
Sangshucun (2.5 nm)
Yishuntun (3.9 nm)
Baicaicun (2.7 nm)
Aobucun (2.9 nm)
Dabaicun (5.3 nm)
Haorancun (4.9 nm)
Xiaobaicun (5.1 nm)
Xiaoqi Keshu (1.8 nm)
Qikecun (3.1 nm)
Nongnenggecun (4.2 nm)
Nanwazi (1.1 nm)
Yimashu (3.2 nm)
Houtaipingcun (4.0 nm)
Chenjun Wobu (3.8 nm)
Gujiazi (4.4 nm)
Taiping (4.4 nm)
Xiniuhutu (4.9 nm)
Tieluocun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 36 nm E 132
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 63 nm S 168
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 64 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.8 nm SE 124th meridian east
35.6 nm S Xiliao River
36.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:27 2016