Zhuangtiancun, China Page

Other names: 庄田村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4852 Longitude 120.2532 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83332

Weather Charts


Zhuangtiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangtiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangtiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiatou (0.9 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Sanshisi Dadui (1.6 nm)
Xu'agang (0.8 nm)
Xiejia (1.0 nm)
Shitang (1.3 nm)
Wuxiang (1.7 nm)
Baojiecun (1.9 nm)
Gaochedu (2.3 nm)
Helie (2.9 nm)
Daqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Zhousiqiao (1.5 nm)
Peizhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Dongjiang (2.9 nm)
Zhouxin (3.0 nm)
Anxi (1.2 nm)
Fangqiao (1.3 nm)
Jinxicun (2.0 nm)
Donghuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Louxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 9 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 15 nm S 150
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 40 nm S 221
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 50 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of Chinese gardens
2.1 nm N Liyuan (garden)
2.2 nm N Ferris wheel
2.2 nm N List of Ferris wheels
2.3 nm NW Yuantouzhu
3.7 nm N Wuxi Sports Center
4.5 nm NW The Plum Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:30 2016