Daqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 大桥村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5269 Longitude 120.2871 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220975

Weather Charts


Daqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianjishang (2.0 nm)
Gaochedu (2.0 nm)
Hongqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Nanqiao (0.4 nm)
Zhongqiao (0.8 nm)
Dongtangxiang (1.6 nm)
Nanchansi (2.2 nm)
Wuxi (2.5 nm)
Zhouxin (0.8 nm)
Wuwanli (1.3 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Helie (0.4 nm)
Dongjiang (1.0 nm)
Wuxiang (1.3 nm)
Heduo Fenchang Sishiyilian (2.0 nm)
Xu'agang (2.3 nm)
Xicao (2.4 nm)
Zhousiqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhuzao Jiuzu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 7 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 16 nm S 159
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm N 13
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 47 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Ferris wheel
1.4 nm W List of Ferris wheels
1.6 nm NE The Wharf Times Square
1.7 nm NW Wuxi Sports Center
1.8 nm NE Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
1.7 nm W List of Chinese gardens
1.7 nm W Liyuan (garden)
2.6 nm N Wuxi Mosque
2.6 nm NW Wuxi Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:05 2016