Dongtangxiang, China Page

Other names: 东唐巷

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5515 Longitude 120.2754 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 289274

Weather Charts


Dongtangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianjishang (0.9 nm)
Hongqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Gangdong (2.2 nm)
Wuxi (1.2 nm)
Huishan (2.0 nm)
Chong'ansi (2.0 nm)
Beidajie (2.2 nm)
Shanbei (3.0 nm)
Nanchansi (1.4 nm)
Wuwanli (2.1 nm)
Zhongqiao (0.8 nm)
Nanqiao (1.2 nm)
Daqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Helie (1.9 nm)
Gaochedu (2.2 nm)
Zhouxin (2.4 nm)
Wuxiang (2.6 nm)
Dongjiang (2.5 nm)
Baojiecun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 8 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 18 nm S 159
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 33 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm N 15
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 47 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Wuxi Sports Center
1.1 nm NW Wuxi Museum
1.4 nm E The Wharf Times Square
1.5 nm NE Wuxi Mosque
1.5 nm E Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
1.9 nm N List of Chinese gardens
1.9 nm N Jichang Garden
2.0 nm S Ferris wheel
2.0 nm S List of Ferris wheels
2.2 nm SW Liyuan (garden)
2.6 nm NE Wuxi Railway Station
2.9 nm W The Plum Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:10 2016