Zhouxin, China Page

Other names: Chou-hsin-chen

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5172 Longitude 120.2985 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199472

Weather Charts


Zhouxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongjiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helie (0.5 nm)
Daqiaocun (0.8 nm)
Wuxiang (1.3 nm)
Xu'agang (2.3 nm)
Gaochedu (2.6 nm)
Wuwanli (1.1 nm)
Nanqiao (1.2 nm)
Zhongqiao (1.6 nm)
Dongtangxiang (2.4 nm)
Nanchansi (2.7 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Liqiao (2.2 nm)
Qicun (2.3 nm)
Taihu (2.8 nm)
Heduo Fenchang Sishiyilian (1.1 nm)
Xicao (1.6 nm)
Zhuzao Jiuzu (2.3 nm)
Zhousiqiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 6 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 16 nm S 161
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm N 13
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 47 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N The Wharf Times Square
2.1 nm N Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
1.9 nm W Ferris wheel
1.9 nm W List of Ferris wheels
2.3 nm W List of Chinese gardens
2.3 nm W Liyuan (garden)
2.5 nm NW Wuxi Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:05 2016