Zhangba, China Page

Other names: 张坝

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4770 Longitude 119.8426 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90160

Weather Charts


Zhangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojia (0.9 nm)
Chenjiafen (1.2 nm)
Zhousishe (1.5 nm)
Fuqian (1.2 nm)
Loujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Weilou (1.3 nm)
Xilinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wuxia (1.6 nm)
Yusheng (2.0 nm)
Xinjian (1.4 nm)
Qiangchen (1.4 nm)
Wangjiadu (1.5 nm)
Jiuli (1.7 nm)
Shendu (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.4 nm)
Xugang (1.4 nm)
Jigang (1.5 nm)
Dajiang (1.7 nm)
Beixu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 8 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 33 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 35 nm E 111
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 59 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.9 nm S List of largest bridges in China
13.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:13 2016