Xugang, China Page

Other names: 徐港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4533 Longitude 119.8391 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92128

Weather Charts


Xugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjiaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiang (0.7 nm)
Chenjiafen (1.0 nm)
Erjiang (1.6 nm)
Dapeng (1.9 nm)
Shendu (1.1 nm)
Zhangba (1.4 nm)
Yaojia (1.9 nm)
Zhousishe (2.0 nm)
Jigang (0.5 nm)
Beixu (1.4 nm)
Xinjian (1.6 nm)
Dongxu (1.7 nm)
Wangjiadu (1.8 nm)
Wudang (1.2 nm)
Jiangtai (1.2 nm)
Yanta (1.6 nm)
Longwang (1.8 nm)
Dongyuan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 8 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 32 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 35 nm E 109
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 61 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 58 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China
12.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.4 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:31 2016