Loujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 楼家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4953 Longitude 119.8519 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99631

Weather Charts


Loujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weilou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuqian (0.6 nm)
Yaojia (1.4 nm)
Wuxia (1.5 nm)
Yusheng (0.9 nm)
Dongjia (1.1 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xifeng (1.6 nm)
Fengnan (1.7 nm)
Donglou (1.9 nm)
Xilinzhuang (0.5 nm)
Yindong (1.0 nm)
Qiangchen (1.2 nm)
Donglinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiuli (1.7 nm)
Jiuligou (1.7 nm)
Zhangba (1.2 nm)
Shendu (1.5 nm)
Wangjiadu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 7 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 34 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 35 nm E 113
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 58 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 60 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.0 nm S List of largest bridges in China
15.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm NE Heheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:25 2016