Jiuligou, China Page

Other names: Chiu-li-kou

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4833 Longitude 119.8833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91118

Weather Charts


Jiuligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangchen (0.7 nm)
Xilinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Weilou (1.6 nm)
Loujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Shendu (2.0 nm)
Zhangba (2.1 nm)
Yusheng (2.3 nm)
Donglinzhuang (0.6 nm)
Yindong (1.0 nm)
Sensen (1.8 nm)
Dongjia (2.3 nm)
Senbei (2.6 nm)
Taizhou (1.3 nm) Jiuli (0.6 nm)
Wangjiadu (1.1 nm)
Xinjian (1.4 nm)
Baozhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongxu (1.9 nm)
Beixu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 9 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 34 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm E 113
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 58 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 65 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.2 nm S List of largest bridges in China
14.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm NE Heheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:21 2016