Xinqiao, China Page

Other names: 新桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8003 Longitude 119.8017 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94772

Weather Charts


Xinqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmenqiao (1.2 nm)
Gangkouqiao (1.3 nm)
Wenchang (1.7 nm)
Pipadun (1.8 nm)
Taicun (1.9 nm)
Hekou (0.5 nm)
Zhangshuqiao (1.0 nm)
Dongshu (1.4 nm)
Daishu (1.6 nm)
Donghe (2.3 nm)
Maoxu (2.4 nm)
Hexi (0.8 nm)
Gujia (1.1 nm)
Wangtian (1.5 nm)
Xiage (1.4 nm)
Caojia (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Hujia (2.4 nm)
Zhouwang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 7 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 36 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 45 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 136
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 50 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Changzhou Mosque
8.3 nm NE Changzhou North Railway Station
8.5 nm E Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
8.5 nm E Modern Media Center
8.8 nm E Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
9.6 nm E World Joyland
10.1 nm E China Dinosaurs Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:10 2016