Pipadun, China Page

Other names: 琵琶墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7803 Longitude 119.7745 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 28E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78305

Weather Charts


Pipadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yetian (1.4 nm)
Oujiatang (1.6 nm)
Zhangnian (2.0 nm)
Sanxing (2.3 nm)
Zhangyan (2.4 nm)
Wenchang (1.3 nm)
Gangkouqiao (1.7 nm)
Hekou (2.1 nm)
Zhangshuqiao (2.3 nm)
Tangmenqiao (0.7 nm)
Xiage (1.4 nm)
Xinqiao (1.8 nm)
Hexi (2.2 nm)
Caojia (2.3 nm)
Hujia (1.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.7 nm)
Jinij (2.4 nm)
Senzhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 8 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 37 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 47 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm E 133
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 48 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.3 nm E Changzhou Mosque
9.7 nm E Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
10.0 nm NE Changzhou North Railway Station
11.5 nm S Ge Lake
10.1 nm E Modern Media Center
10.3 nm W Hua Luogeng Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:04 2016