Tangmenqiao, China Page

Other names: 唐门桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7880 Longitude 119.7837 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83118

Weather Charts


Tangmenqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmenqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmenqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipadun (0.7 nm)
Yetian (2.1 nm)
Oujiatang (2.1 nm)
Zhangnian (2.4 nm)
Wenchang (1.2 nm)
Gangkouqiao (1.2 nm)
Hekou (1.4 nm)
Zhangshuqiao (1.7 nm)
Daishu (2.4 nm)
Dongshu (2.5 nm)
Xiage (1.2 nm)
Xinqiao (1.2 nm)
Hexi (1.6 nm)
Caojia (1.9 nm)
Gujia (2.1 nm)
Zhouwang (2.4 nm)
Taicun (0.8 nm)
Hujia (1.6 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 7 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 37 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 46 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm E 134
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 49 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Changzhou Mosque
9.4 nm NE Changzhou North Railway Station
9.3 nm E Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
11.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.5 nm E Modern Media Center
9.8 nm E Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
12.0 nm S Ge Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:30 2016