Tianshe, China Page

Other names: 田舍

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7115 Longitude 119.8904 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126170

Weather Charts


Tianshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahe (1.2 nm)
Lingbuguan (2.1 nm)
Qingyun (1.8 nm)
Zhougong'an (2.1 nm)
Xizhou (2.4 nm)
Majia (3.1 nm)
Xuantang (3.1 nm)
Baijia (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.3 nm)
Tuxia (1.4 nm)
Meijiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Houqiaotou (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (0.5 nm)
Lujiaxiang (1.3 nm)
Yatian (1.5 nm)
Gaocun (1.9 nm)
Gangdong (2.4 nm)
Wanta (2.7 nm)
Nandazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 13 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 37 nm S 135
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 45 nm S 190
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 51 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Changzhou Mosque
5.5 nm NE Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
7.2 nm NE Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
7.4 nm NE Modern Media Center
7.9 nm NE World Joyland
7.9 nm SE HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
7.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:13 2016