Houqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 后桥头

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7173 Longitude 119.9395 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 22E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183587

Weather Charts


Houqiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaba (1.3 nm)
Tuxia (1.4 nm)
Baijia (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (2.3 nm)
Zhougong'an (1.9 nm)
Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Hutang (0.3 nm)
Donggang (1.2 nm)
Daxiang (1.4 nm)
Mahang (1.7 nm)
Dingcun Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Donghua (2.2 nm)
Qinwan (2.1 nm)
Meijiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Tiaohe (1.6 nm)
Houyujia (1.9 nm)
Gaocun (2.3 nm)
Minghuang (2.6 nm)
Dingjiaxu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 14 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 28 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 36 nm S 139
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 46 nm S 193
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 51 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Changzhou Mosque
3.8 nm N Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
5.7 nm N Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
5.1 nm E List of natural gas power stations
5.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.1 nm N Modern Media Center
6.3 nm NE World Joyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:13 2016