Gangdong, China Page

Other names: 港东

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6742 Longitude 119.9075 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87026

Weather Charts


Gangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanta (1.4 nm)
Yatian (1.9 nm)
Gaocun (0.8 nm)
Lujiaxiang (1.1 nm)
Tuxia (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Tianshe (2.4 nm)
Baijia (2.6 nm)
Lixi (1.0 nm)
Pantang (1.4 nm)
Minghuang (1.3 nm)
Meijiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Houyujia (2.0 nm)
Nandazhuang (0.9 nm)
Daijiatou (1.4 nm)
Chating (1.8 nm)
Fengshu (1.8 nm)
Zhangdianqiao (2.0 nm)
Yantou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 16 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 28 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 35 nm E 134
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 43 nm S 192
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 54 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
5.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
6.6 nm N Changzhou Mosque
6.8 nm NE Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
7.6 nm SW Ge Lake
7.6 nm NE List of natural gas power stations
7.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:24 2016