Sutuanqiao, China Page

Other names: 苏团桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5536 Longitude 120.3945 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 40E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 237985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sutuanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutuanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutuanqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujingxiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Jiangxiqiao (2.1 nm)
Nanzhangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhanglingxiang (1.2 nm)
Sunxiang (2.1 nm)
Beijiejing (2.2 nm)
Dongting (2.4 nm)
Sanyangcun (2.6 nm)
Changdaxiacun (3.0 nm)
Shenjiashe (1.3 nm)
Sanzhongdui (1.9 nm)
Xinbeicun (2.1 nm)
Luxiangshang (2.5 nm)
Shigongcun (2.5 nm)
Hongliangcun (1.4 nm)
Yangjialou (1.7 nm)
Wanxiangshang (1.9 nm)
Xijiazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 3 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 17 nm S 178
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm N 7
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 42 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Wuxi New Area
4.1 nm NE Wuxi East Railway Station
4.1 nm NE Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
4.6 nm W Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
4.7 nm W The Wharf Times Square
5.1 nm W Wuxi Mosque
5.2 nm NW Wuxi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:06 2016