Changdaxiacun, China Page

Other names: 长大厦村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6022 Longitude 120.3815 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 264769

Weather Charts


Changdaxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdaxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdaxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxiezhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangcaodu (1.4 nm)
Mao'ancun (2.1 nm)
Heshanggang (2.7 nm)
Hengjiangtou (0.8 nm)
Panxiangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhaoxiangshang (2.2 nm)
Zhouxiang (2.5 nm)
Bashiqiao (2.8 nm)
Beijiejing (1.2 nm)
Guanjingcun (1.4 nm)
Sunxiang (2.0 nm)
Xingtangcun (2.5 nm)
Lishixia (2.7 nm)
Sanyangcun (0.7 nm)
Dongting (1.3 nm)
Zhanglingxiang (1.8 nm)
Jiangxiqiao (2.7 nm)
Sutuanqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 6 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 20 nm S 177
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 39 nm N 8
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 36 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 41 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Wuxi East Railway Station
3.9 nm E Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
4.2 nm W Wuxi Railway Station
5.1 nm S Wuxi New Area
4.8 nm SW Wuxi Mosque
4.9 nm SW Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
5.1 nm SW The Wharf Times Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:36 2016