Xijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 奚家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5098 Longitude 120.4116 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155170

Weather Charts


Xijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaotou (1.2 nm)
Hongliangcun (2.1 nm)
Dongqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujingxiang (2.7 nm)
Mengjiali (2.7 nm)
Yangjialou (1.1 nm)
Wanxiangshang (1.2 nm)
Luxiangshang (1.6 nm)
Shenjiashe (1.9 nm)
Sutuanqiao (2.8 nm)
Xinbeicun (3.1 nm)
Hongshuijie (1.6 nm)
Xiababang (2.3 nm)
Maotangqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaobawan (1.4 nm)
Xiangdai (2.3 nm)
Liangxiangshang (2.5 nm)
Lujiali (3.0 nm)
Shujiacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 1 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 14 nm S 182
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm N 5
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 40 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 44 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Wuxi New Area
4.1 nm S List of natural gas power stations
4.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.8 nm NE Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
5.8 nm N Wuxi East Railway Station
6.0 nm NW Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel
6.1 nm NW The Wharf Times Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:25 2016