Rudong Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 如东农场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3498 Longitude 121.3473 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39388

Weather Charts


Rudong Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudong Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudong Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhimacun (1.8 nm)
Qixin Wudui (2.1 nm)
Nankan Yizu (2.3 nm)
Qixin Wuzu (2.3 nm)
Nankan (2.3 nm)
Xubei (0.9 nm)
Songjiadian (0.9 nm)
Xinken (1.1 nm)
Xinken Qizu (2.3 nm)
Jiuzong Xinken Qidui (2.4 nm)
Qidadui (2.6 nm)
Xinken Erzu (3.1 nm)
Shengrudong Nongchang (1.2 nm) Sidadui (0.9 nm)
Silian (0.9 nm)
Lingyao (1.8 nm)
Dongniucheqiao (2.1 nm)
Tinghai (2.5 nm)
Zhangyi Shandian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm W 262
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 61 nm S 177
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 61 nm S 172
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 69 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW List of offshore wind farms
17.8 nm SE Qidong (meteorite)
19.5 nm S List of Chinese gardens
20.7 nm NW 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:21 2016